We've had the privilege of working on some of the most iconic projects around Australia. More than that, we’ve worked on hotels, galleries, cultural centres, cafes, restaurants, retail and residential projects. Chances are if you look around you, our finishes are never far away.

Hotels

Adina

Burswood Hotel

Crown Casino

Daydream Island

Four Seasons

Hayman Island

Hilton Hotel

Intercontinental Hotel, Double Bay

Intercontinental Hotel, Sydney

Marriot Hotel, Sydney, Fiji, Melbourne, Gold Coast

Observatory Hotel

Ovolo Hotel, Pyrmont

Park Hyatt

Primus Hotel, Sydney

Sheraton on the Park

SkyCity, Adelaide,

The Anchorage, Corlette Point, Port Stephens

The Gem Hotel

The Langham Hotel, Sydney & Melbourne

The Little National Hotel

The Star

Treasury Hotels

Westin Hotel

 

Art Galleries and cultural centres

Adelaide Festival City AFC, Hassell with Schiavello Construction

AGNSW

Capitol Theatre, Altis Architecture

Druitt Street, Sydney Town Hall Bus Shelter by Alex Kosmas

Garangula Art Gallery by FJMT

Her Majesty’s Theatre, Adelaide

Indigo Slam

Lady Macquarie’s Chair & Botanic Garden handrails

Parliament House, Canberra

Sir John Monash Centre, Villiers-Bretoneux, France by Cox Architects

Sydney Opera House, 1984, 1998, 2010 & 2021

War Memorial, Hyde Park Sydney

Wynyard Station, Brookfield Place, Sydney

 

 

Hospitality

Adina Grand Hotel

Ashfield RSL

Bankstown Sportsclub

Café Sydney

Campos Coffee

Canterbury Leagues

Cho Cho San, Potts Point

CYCA, Rushcutters Bay

Daydream Island

District Dining Co.

Epicurean, Crown Sydney

Felix Restaurant by Dreamtime Design Australia – highly recommend

Fratelli’s

Harbord Diggers

Harbord Hilton

Haymen Island

Heineken Tower, International Airport

Indu Indian Restaurant, Sydney

Intercontinential Hotel, Hayman Island

Jamie’s Italian, Crown Casino

Jamie’s Italian, Pitt Street, Sydney

Lindt Café

Long Chin, Angel Place

Mejico

Merivale

Mittagong RSL

Mounties

Nando’s Clarence Street Sydney

Opera Bar

Otto

Otto Restaurant

Palisades

Palmer & Co.

RACQ Royal Pines

Rockpool

Rockpool Bar & Grill

Rosetta Restaurant

SCG

Seta Restaurant by Dreamtime Australia Design

Silks, Crown Sydney

Sky Pheonix, Sydney Tower

Sofitel Champagne Bar

Sofitel Dining Room

The Grounds of Alexandria

The Grounds, Victoria Galleries

The Ivy

The Potting Shed

The Royce Hotel

Toby’s Estate

Victor Churchill Meats, Fish Market

Victor Churchill Meats, Woollahra

 

Casinos

Adelaide Casino

Crown Casino, Burswood, Melbourne, Barangaroo

Crown Casino – Macau

Darwin Casino

Jupiters Casino

Launceston Casino

Perth Casino

Sky City Adelaide

The Star Casino

Treasury Casino

 

Residential

20 Iluka Road, Palm Beach

3 Riverview Road, Avalon by Smart Design Studio

Aria Treehouse Apartments, West End, Brisbane by Rothe Lowman

Barangaroo Apartments

Eastbourne Apartments by Bates Smart for Mirvac

Eve Apartments

Highgate

King & Phillip Residences, by FJMT for Galileo

Kurraba Residences, by Mathieson Architects

Indigo Slam

La Mer, Packer House, Vaucluse

Le Manoir, Murdoch House, Bellevue Hill by Meacham Nockles Macqualter

Lin Residence by Tzannes

Meriton

Opera Residences

P.M Apartments, Port Melbourne

Stamford Apartments, Gloucester Street

The Hyde Apartments

The Lincoln, WMK, Edgecliff

TOGA

Tukurua,  “Beach House” for Twiggy Forrest, Cottesloe Beach by Kerry Hill Architects

Villa Igiea,

Retail

Aesop, Chatswood Chase

Anton’s Jewellers

Aquila Shoes

Brooks Bros

Bunda Jewellers

Burberry, George Street, Sydney & NZ

Cartier

Cashmere Collection

Cerrone

City Chic

City Cross, Adelaide

Coach

Colette Dinnigan

David Jones

David Lawrence

Dolci Firme

Frasers Motorcycles

Furla

Gregory Jewellers

Hansen + Gretel

Havwoods Showroom, Sydney

J Farren Price

Karrinyup Shopping Centre

KT Jewellery

Lindt

Mazzachelli’s

M.J.Bale

Myer

QVB

Paspaley, Crown Sydney, Martin Place, Brisbane, Broome, NYC

Polo Ralph Lauren

Rodd & Gunn

Rolex, Martin Place

Salvatore Ferragamo

Sarah & Sebastian

Scentre Group/ Westfield

Seafolly

Sheike

The Nut Shop, Strand Arcade

The Standard Store

The Strand

Tiffanys

Vera Wang, Intercontinental

Versace

Willow

 

Trophies

Golden Slipper

Super 12 Rugby  Championship

Telstra Cup, NRL trophy

TV Week Logies

Australian Hair Awards

 

Corporate

171 Castlereagh Street

275 George Street

388 George Street

55 Clarence Street

Allied Health, South Australia

American Express

Accenture

Barangaroo

Boston Consulting

Challenger

Charter Hall offices, 1 Martin Place

Chifley Plaza, Chifley Towers

Companionway, International Towers by Collins Turner

Commonwealth Bank, Darlin Harbour

Credit Suisse

Crestone Wealth

Deloitte’s

Dibbs Barker

Macquarie Bank

No. 1 Martin Place

One Dennison Street, North Sydney

Olderfleet, 477 Collins Street

NRMA

Westpac

 

Marine

Boomerang

Ena

Hundreds of Halvorsens

Hundreds of Superyachts

Sea Deck SEADECK

 

Furniture

Botton & Gardiner

Hunt Furniture

Jon Goulder JonGoulder

Ross Gardam

Street Furniture Australia

Stylecraft

Thinking Ergonomics

Wilkhahn

 

Architectural Hardware & Lighting

ACLASS Grates

Architectural Door Hardware

Astra Walker

Barben

Circle of Light

Contessa

DormaKaba Madinoz

ECC Light Project

Euroluce

Hufcor Operable Walls

Kone Lifts

Luxxbox

Mondoluce

Mother Of Pearl & Sons Trading

MFGS  Modern Framing Glass Systems

Reece

Special Lights

Stormtech

Style Finish, Cammeray

Volker Haug

 

Construction

Bau Group

Bellevarde Construction

Bloc Construction

Brookfield Multiplex

Buildcorp

Built

Cockram

Elan Construct

FDC Building

Ganellan

Hickory

Horizon Habitat

Hutchinsons

LendLease

MIrvac

MPA

Multiplex

Pimas Gale

Richard Crookes

Shape Group

 

Sculptors

Alex Kosmas, sculptor

Dion Hortsmans, sculptor

 

Architects and designers

A+

Acme & Co

Altis Architecture

Architectus

Bar Studio

Bates Smart

Buchan Group

Carr Design Group

DKO

Dreamtime Australia Design

Elenberg Fraser

Fiona Lynch

FJMT

FKM

Geyer

Gray Puksand

Greg Natale

Group GSA

Hampton Architecture

Hassell

Jolson Architects

John Wardle Architects

JPE

JPW

KANNFINCH

Kerry Hill Architects

Kerstin Thompson Architecture  KTA

Luigi Roselli Architects

MIM Design

Popov Bass

PTW

Rob Mills

Scott Carver

Silver Thomas Henley

Tanner & Associates

Tzannes Architects

Valmont

WMK Architecture

Woods Bagot